This composite road machine offers a true advantage for sprinting and solo riding. With its aero-engineered frameset, integrated WheelSystem and disc-brake technology, you have a new level of efficiency and road handling to help you aim for the podium.

Meticulously developed for best-in-class aero road performance, this razor-sharp road racer was born to sprint, chase or make your attack. The frame is handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite material to produce a bike that’s lightweight and stiff with a responsive ride quality. The components are as integrated as they can possibly be, with smooth lines from the handlebar and stem, internal cable routing, and a WheelSystem that uses a 65mm deep rear rim for maximum aero performance and a shallower 42mm front for added control. Even the disc brakes are integrated into the frame, with flat-mount calipers and thru-axles designed to optimize the technology.

Key Performance Factors

Integrated aerodynamics

AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SLR/SL Aero cockpit produce the best overall aero performance.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful control and modulation for added confidence in all conditions. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, and an integrated WheelSystem with a 65mm rear rim and shallower 42mm front rim optimizes aerodynamics and control.

Unrivaled efficiency

Advanced-grade composite frameset features high-performance materials and Giant manufacturing processes for optimized stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colores
    Matte Chrysocolla/Gloss Black/Reflective Black
  • Marco
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Tenedor
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact SLR Aero
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact SL Aero
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Vector, composite
  • Sillín
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Descarrilador
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Tensor
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x30
  • Cadena
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Bielas
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter
  • Eje centro
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem ( F:42mm, R:65mm)
  • Manzanas
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Radios
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Llantas
    CADEX Race 25, tubeless, 700x25c, folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

Meticulously developed for best-in-class aero road performance, this razor-sharp road racer was born to sprint, chase or make your attack. The frame is handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite material to produce a bike that’s lightweight and stiff with a responsive ride quality. The components are as integrated as they can possibly be, with smooth lines from the handlebar and stem, internal cable routing, and a WheelSystem that uses a 65mm deep rear rim for maximum aero performance and a shallower 42mm front for added control. Even the disc brakes are integrated into the frame, with flat-mount calipers and thru-axles designed to optimize the technology.

Propel Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518,350019,752020,554521,557522,659523,4
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74429,376930,37873180731,882932,684333,2
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive 2
Tubeless System
RideSense Ready
Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaPROPEL ADVANCED PRO 0 DISC S CHRYSOCOLLA
To Top