MTB

STANCE E+ 2 29ER 625

Desde $ 4.890.000
En stock
SKU
2203365154_3120
STANCE E+ 2 29ER 625
DESTACADO

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedaling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Key Performance Factors

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminum frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 29-inch wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. The Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

625Wh EnergyPak offers long riding range. This integrated battery is easy to charge up to 80 percent in 2.5 hours with new 6A Fast Charger.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 625 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 65 KM 40 miles
  • Good: 130 KM 80 miles
  • Ideal: 215 KM 133 miles
Especificaciones
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Display
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Batería
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh
  • Tallas
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colores
    Amber Glow
  • Marco
    ALUXX Aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system, 141mm Boost QR, Integrated KS18 Kickstand Mount
  • Tenedor
    SR Suntour XCR 34 Air LO-R, 130mm travel, tapered steerer, Lockout, 110x15 thru-axle
  • Amortiguador
    RockShox Monarch R, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
  • Grips
    Giant Tactal single lock-on
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Sillín
    Giant Sport
  • Pedales
    Aluminum Platform
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Deore, 10-speed LinkGlide
  • Tensor
    Shimano Deore, 10-speed, Shadow+ LinkGlide
  • Frenos
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-LG600-10, 11-43T, 10-speed LinkGlide
  • Cadena
    Shimano, CN-LG500, 9/10/11speed for LinkGlide
  • Bielas
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
  • Eje centro
    -
  • Rines
    Giant AM 29", Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
  • Manzanas
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Radios
    Stainless Steel
  • Llantas
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4" foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready
  • Lighting
    -
  • Portaequipajes
    -
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40616432174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022,860023,662524,665025,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91104,31204,71355,3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)116645,9118746,7121347,8124048,8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)200,8200,8200,8200,8
KStack (mm) (inch)59323,360323,761224,162624,6
LReach (mm) (inch)40415,942116,644417,546518,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74129,275629,87883179231,2
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)502502502602,4
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1606,31656,51656,51706,7
QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

Tecnologías

Escribir Su propia reseña
Escribe una reseñaSTANCE E+ 2 29ER 625
To Top