TCR ADVANCED 3 DISC XS BLUE ASHES

Desde $ 1.725.000 Regular Price $ 2.300.000
En stock
SKU
2100021103_16
TCR ADVANCED 3 DISC XS BLUE ASHES
25% OFERTA

Gunning for the race win or digging deep for a PR, this composite road racing bike gives you the speed, efficiency and control to push it to the limit, and then a little bit more.

Key Performance Factors

Class-leading efficiency

With an impressive stiffness-to-weight ratio and updated aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered to give road racers and riders superior climbing capabilities, aerodynamic efficiency and sprint stiffness for race-winning performance.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tires up to 32mm.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colores
    Sapphire
  • Marco
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Tenedor
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Sillín
    Giant Approach
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Descarrilador
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Tensor
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Frenos
    Shimano Tiagra hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano Tiagra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Tiagra, 11-speed, 11x32
  • Cadena
    KMC X10-1
  • Bielas
    Shimano Tiagra, 34/50 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Eje centro
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Manzanas
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Radios
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Llantas
    Giant Course 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,753020,956022
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722,8702,8702,8672,6672,6672,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReach (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70627,872528,574729,477330,480031,581632,1
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Tecnologías

Escribir Su propia reseña
Escribe una reseñaTCR ADVANCED 3 DISC XS BLUE ASHES
To Top