VIDA

Desde $ 399.000 Regular Price $ 599.000
En stock
SKU
2205011125_707
VIDA
33% DESCUENTO

Fast gravel, rough gravel, pavement or dirt. However you choose to roll, this bike does it all. A new composite frameset and adjustable wheelbase make it more capable than ever.

Key Performance Factors

Fast and light

New Advanced composite frame and fork save more than 160 grams compared to previous model. Updated geometry includes a lower bottom bracket, longer reach and steeper headtube angle for improved acceleration and climbing.

Tuned compliance

New frame features thinner, dropped seatstays to absorb road shocks and vibrations. D-Fuse handlebar and seatpost work as a system to add compliance without sacrificing stiffness while cornering, sprinting or climbing.

Adaptable to the terrain

A flip chip on the rear dropout adjusts the wheelbase short for quicker handling, or long for improved stability at speed. The long setting allows for larger diameter tires up to 53mm. You can also choose the included D-Fuse seatpost for maximum compliance, or switch to a 30.9mm round or dropper post.

Specs

Specifications

  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork fender/rack mounts
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise,comfort sweep 31.8
  • Grips
    Momentum Comfort
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort saddle
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort FP-893
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brake F[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    ALLOY LEVER
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40t w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy, loose ball bearing, , 32h
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 Hybrid tire 60 TPI Anti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

With a lightweight Advanced-grade composite frame that’s engineered for compliance, Revolt Advanced lets you push your limits on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. A flip chip on the rear dropout adjusts wheelbase and tire clearance, and you can choose the included D-Fuse seatpost for maximum compliance or a 30.9mm round or dropper post. Details including a smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Revolt Advanced with interactive tooltips

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’3” to 5’8”25.2"
M5’7” to 5’11”28.7"
L5’10” to 6’4”29.1"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.555021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1656.51857.32108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108342.6110243.4113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64025.265925.968226.9
LReach (mm) (inch)33813.335113.837114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63825.172228.473929.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 708708708
bike diagram

Tecnologías

Tcr advanced
Escribir Su propia reseña
Escribe una reseñaVIDA
To Top